Recruitment Services for Director General Chief Innovation & Digital Officer (SCS3)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- GLOBAL RESOURCING LTD
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment of a recruitment partner to provide marketing and recruitment services for the Director General Chief Innovation & Digital Officer (SCS3) role ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Services for Director General Chief Innovation & Digital Officer (SCS3).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Services for Director General Chief Innovation & Digital Officer (SCS3), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
