RBKC Bevington Primary School - Structural Repairs and Re-decoration works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GC Construct Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,010
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Request for Quotation (RFQ) was issued to five (5) pre-selected contractors, inviting them to submit proposals for the required works. The scope of works includes the formation of a retrofit movement joint between the original building and the extension. In addition, the works encompass all necessary remedial repairs to internal cracks, as well as other associated internal and external structural repairs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2025
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBKC Bevington Primary School - Structural Repairs and Re-decoration works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to RBKC Bevington Primary School - Structural Repairs and Re-decoration works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
