Awarded contract
Public Relations, Graphic Design & Filmography Framework ORE/24/055
Details
- Supplier(s)
28 suppliers
- ARCHETYPE AGENCY LIMITED
- Art Media Advertising
- Aspect Reputation Management Ltd
- CHARLOTTE STREET PARTNERS LIMITED
- Cognito Europe Limited
- Crispy Dog Productions
- DAYSIX LTD
- Domarn Group
- Fieldcraft Studios
- Go Forth Films Ltd
- HT Media
- ID Design & Marketing Ltd
- INTREPID TV LTD
- IPG DXTRA (UK) trading as Weber Shandwick
- Litewhite Limited T-A Blumilk
- Luna Studio Ltd
- McBryde & Co. Ltd
- Mediazoo
- NAVIG8 LIMITED
- OUNO CREATIVE LIMITED
- Slate and Mortar Ltd
- Spreckley Partners Limited
- START COMMUNICATION LIMITED
- Stiwdio Limited
- The Company of Leopards Trading as Leopard Co
- The Folk Group Ltd
- Together Creative Collaboration
- Whistlejacket London
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Relations, Graphic Design & Filmography Framework ORE/24/055.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Public Relations, Graphic Design & Filmography Framework ORE/24/055, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
