Awarded contract

Provision of venue for Thank You Award 2026

Details

Value
GBP 29,025
Duration
1 year
Topic
Hotel services
Published
8 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of venue to host the staff Thank You Awards on Friday 15 May 2026 at the Titanic Hotel Liverpool. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2026in 1 week

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55100000 · Hotel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of venue for Thank You Award 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of venue for Thank You Award 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.