Provision of Talking Lincs Advocacy Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Talking Lincs Self Advocacy Service will empower adults with learning disabilities, learning difficulties, autistic people and the neurodivergent community, those living with mental ill health and carers to speak up for themselves and their peers with the aim of improving the lives and services offered to people within North Lincolnshire. To achieve this, we need to be able to hear the voice of people with lived experience and understand from them the issues they face in their daily lives. This approach will support and influence the development of services across the council and partner organisations. ## Contract award Title: Talking Lincs Self Advocacy Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Talking Lincs Advocacy Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
