Awarded contract
Provision of Smoke Alarms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fireblitz
- Value
- GBP 181,656
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 13 September 2025
Tender description
Provision of Smoke Alarms – Smoke Detectors, Heat Detectors and CO Detectors (including Wi-Fi versions for hard of hearing people).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published13 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Smoke Alarms, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
