Expired contract
Provision of high radiation environment camera equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd
- Value
- GBP 167,780
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Cameras
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the following equipment: x3 Mini-RAD F30HDRadiation tolerant colour camera x5 T18-7 Camera Cable x2 CCU50x419" Rack mount Camera control module for 4 off Mini_RAD cameras ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38651000 · Cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of high radiation environment camera equipment.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
