PROVISION OF ‘CRITICAL FRIEND’ SERVICE AND POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENT (PPA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 130,266.67
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The decarbonisation critical friend will provide expert support and guidance to ensure the successful delivery of decarbonisation projects within the SSA, with a specific focus on assisting with SALIX and other funding applications, technical assessments, consultant management, assessment of viability of projects identified, ensuring that projects meet specifications, deliver value for money, and track energy savings effectively (on-going M&V). ## Contract award Title: PROVISION OF ‘CRITICAL FRIEND’ SERVICE AND POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENT (PPA) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2026
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF ‘CRITICAL FRIEND’ SERVICE AND POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENT (PPA).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF ‘CRITICAL FRIEND’ SERVICE AND POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENT (PPA), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
