Awarded contract

Provision of Audio Visual Equipment and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 24,088.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
12 September 2025

Tender description

The DVLA has awarded the PS/25/22 - Provision of Audio Visual Equipment and Maintenance contract to provide a maintenance and support service to all current Audio-Visual assets and equipment across the DVLA estate, through a planned and reactive service. The awarded supplier will be responsible for ensuring that the register of Audio-Visual equipment remains accurate. The contract start date will be 8th September 2025 and will expire on 7th September 2028 with an option to extend for a further one year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Audio Visual Equipment and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 464
    £10.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.