Professional Services for The Refurbishment of Peter Lloyd Changing Room Facility
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gosling Consulting
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Liverpool City Council are seeking to appoint a lead consultant to provide a range of professional services to support with the refurbishment of the poolside changing rooms based at the Peter Lloyd Leisure Centre. The appointed Lead Consultant will primarily provide Quantity Surveying, Project Management, and Contract Management services but there may be additional professional services required as detailed further in the tender. The Council is seeking a lead consultancy to provide a fee proposal for Commercial/QS and Project Management resource to plan, manage and co-ordinate all aspects of the scope within this document, plus supporting appended information. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Services for The Refurbishment of Peter Lloyd Changing Room Facility.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Professional Services for The Refurbishment of Peter Lloyd Changing Room Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
