Awarded contract

Orthotic Service, Bespoke and Stock Products

Details

Value
GBP 1,709,603.08
Duration
1 year
Topic
Orthotic services
Published
12 September 2025

Tender description

CDD services on behalf of County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have appointed Hugh Steeper Limited via NHS Shared Business Services Orthotics Products and Services including Prosthetic Services framework Lot 2: Orthotic Services. Framework reference: SBS10247, for the supply of bespoke and stock orthotic products and service. This is for a period of 12 months with 1 optional extension of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111600 · Orthotic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Orthotic Service, Bespoke and Stock Products.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.