Closed tender

NCTR2538 Request for Tender for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Integration of a Building Physics Simulation (BPS) System at Technological University Dublin

Details

Value
EUR 63,500
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
12 September 2025
Submission
9 October 2025

Tender description

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Integration of a Building Physics Simulation (BPS) System at Technological University Dublin. TU Dublin is seeking proposals for the implementation of a comprehensive Building Physics Modelling Software (BPMS) to enhance the efficiency and sustainability of its building operations. The proposed BPMS will integrate advanced simulation and modelling technologies to provide real-time tracking of thermal and electrical energy consumption, thermal comfort, utility bills, and building performance. By leveraging predictive analytics and automated controls, the system will support proactive energy optimization, reduce operational costs, and minimize energy waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 October 2025

About the buyer

Technological University Dublin TU Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72242000 · Design-modelling services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

174 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCTR2538 Request for Tender for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Integration of a Building Physics Simulation (BPS) System at Technological University Dublin.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCTR2538 Request for Tender for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Integration of a Building Physics Simulation (BPS) System at Technological University Dublin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 309
    £4.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.