Expired contract

Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

The service we are procuring is for mobile phone device advertising - this is a very niche service (not your typical digital marketing and therefore not listed as a sub category within the exemption form) and they are the only UK supplier we can find that provides this service. Other companies are available, however they are US based, which is not suitable for GDPR reasons. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.