Awarded contract

MH 0095 - Project Management as a Service - AWARD

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Midland Heart have an internal Projects Team and works within a mature and formalised project governance framework. There are a mixture of Agile and Waterfall projects and all projects are sponsored by Executive Directors. The team is comprised of a PMO, Business Analysts and Project Managers and sits within the Technology and Transformation team. All corporate projects and smaller Directorate projects are delivered utilising resource from the centralised projects team. Midland Heart would like to partner with an organisation who offers project management as a service. The partner would be expected to deliver Project Management resource, but also with the possibility of providing Business Analysis and other key project technical roles (for example Solutions Architects, Infrastructure Resource) on an ad hoc basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MH 0095 - Project Management as a Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MH 0095 - Project Management as a Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,484
    £14.9bn
  2. 3,269
    £16.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.