Awarded contract
LUV01306 - DECIDE-TAD digital DST
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLOBAL INITIATIVE
- Value
- GBP 91,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internet or intranet client application development services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Development via Clinical Trial of a Decision Support Tool improve detection of Thoracic Aortic Disease (TAD). The tool is required in digital web app form and is intended to increase uptake of cascade screening in people at risk compared to current standards of care.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leicester.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
