Awarded contract

ITEP1026 SWIS Severe Weather Information Service

Details

Value
GBP 936,513
Duration
1 year
Topic
Weather-forecasting services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Severe Weather Information Service (SWIS) to ensure continuation of service and completion of ongoing strategic repositioning works. During the transitional period to complete the Azure migration project in full plus deliver NRTS connectivity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351600 · Weather-forecasting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.