High Impact Change Model - Accelerating Flow, Recovery and Productivity Across the Intermediate Care Pathway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- iMPOWER Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Developing a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve flow, recovery and productivity across the intermediate care pathway To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979859445 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Impact Change Model - Accelerating Flow, Recovery and Productivity Across the Intermediate Care Pathway.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
