Expired contract
Hexham Refurbishment Phase 3 Theatre Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stock Holding Ltd T/As Angloplas
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Operating theatre furniture except tables
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of theatre storage with biomedical coating for Hexham Refurbishment Phase 3 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192340 · Operating theatre furniture except tables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hexham Refurbishment Phase 3 Theatre Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
