Awarded contract

GSS24919 - Supply of Production Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the CCS Framework RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution. Brief Description of Requirement The requirement is for a content version and distribution agency that can produce and supply creative at speed in support of campaigns across DESNZ on an ad hoc basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.