Awarded contract

GMCA 1424 Salary Sacrifice - Electric Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 1,634,816.42
Duration
2 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

Contract for the implementation of an Electric Vehicle Leasing (Salary Sacrifice) Scheme for GMCA staff. The primary aim is to offer staff an accessible and cost-effective way to support the City Region's carbon neutrality goals and contribute to the UK's wider net zero targets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMCA 1424 Salary Sacrifice - Electric Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GMCA 1424 Salary Sacrifice - Electric Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.