Awarded contract

GCC006158CPU - The Supply and Delivery of Linens and Fabrics

Details

Value
GBP 1,196,000
Topic
Textile fabrics and related items
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

The supply and delivery of linens and fabrics including Curtains, Blinds, Source 5 bedding, Source 7 bedding and towels. Lot 2: The supply and delivery of source 5 bedding The supply and delivery of bedding compliant to BS7175 Source 5. Lot 1: The supply, delivery, installation and repair of curtains and blinds The supply, delivery, installation and repair of curtains and blinds. Lot 3: The supply and delivery of towels and source 7 bedding The supply and delivery of bedding compliant to BS7175 Source 7.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19200000 · Textile fabrics and related items
  • 39512000 · Bed linen
  • 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
  • 39515100 · Curtains
  • 39515400 · Blinds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GCC006158CPU - The Supply and Delivery of Linens and Fabrics.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.