Awarded contract

For the support and maintenance of the Solar PV Panels

Details

Value
GBP 130,134
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
11 September 2025

Tender description

For the support and maintenance of the Solar PV Panels within West Midlands Force region. Lot 1: For the support and maintenance of the Solar PV Panels within West Midlands Force region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the support and maintenance of the Solar PV Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the support and maintenance of the Solar PV Panels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.