ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)
Details
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. This project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage. Full details are included in the document set. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 December 2025
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB).
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
