Expired contract

DPP2508 - Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film

Details

Supplier(s)
Nick Straker
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
12 September 2025

Tender description

To award the development of an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools (for children in years 5/6 primary and year 7) by the HDPP Schools Police Officers. ## Contract award Title: DPP2508 Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPP2508 - Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.