D2001 Licence Condition 15 Review of Authority to Operate 19 Facility Safety Case
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 755,587.28
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of D2001 Licence Condition 15 Review of Authority to Operate 19 Facility Safety Case Lot 1: A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services Framework – Lot 1, for provision of D2001 Licence Condition 15 Review of Authority to Operate 19 Facility Safety Case. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services Framework – Lot 1 is 2023/S 000-007056.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
