CPA/SPU/2559P – Stalking Devices (HRU/SGG Proximity Devices)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Buddi Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HRU/SGG require continuation of 6 x Smart Perpetrator Tags and 6 x Buddi Clips (victim devices) from Buddi to commence when their current contract expires on September 30th 2025. This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPA/SPU/2559P – Stalking Devices (HRU/SGG Proximity Devices).
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to CPA/SPU/2559P – Stalking Devices (HRU/SGG Proximity Devices), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
