Awarded contract
Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- NEON COMPLIANCE LTD
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cooling towers
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31140000 · Cooling towers
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
