Contract for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services to Provide the Urban Heart Masterplan for Clapham Junction
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Weston Williamson + Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 166,159.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services to Provide the Urban Heart Masterplan for Clapham Junction. The service covers stage 2 of the Clapham Junction Masterplan ## Contract award Title: Consultancy Services for the Urban Heart Masterplan for Clapham Junction
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services to Provide the Urban Heart Masterplan for Clapham Junction.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services to Provide the Urban Heart Masterplan for Clapham Junction, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
