Contract Award Notice - THMS_CDF_Bell Weir Refurbishment - Construction Stage
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Bam Nuttall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,515,101.57
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishments and installation to 9No. radial gates, head gears, etc. on Weir A (control weir) with electrical systems required for operation of new radial gates, along with lighting and other associated electrical works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - THMS_CDF_Bell Weir Refurbishment - Construction Stage.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - THMS_CDF_Bell Weir Refurbishment - Construction Stage, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
