Awarded contract
C0053 - SE and East Commercial Support 24/25 & 25/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,221.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide commercial support services for South East and East Region programme and undertake the duties of Major Projects Commercial Delivery (MPCD) within the regions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0053 - SE and East Commercial Support 24/25 & 25/26.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to C0053 - SE and East Commercial Support 24/25 & 25/26, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
