Expired contract

C003PC Essex SuDS and GI in Schools

Details

Value
GBP 331,340
Duration
7 months
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

Essex County Council (ECC), following a further competition under the YPO 1154 Civil Engineering Works and Services DPS, has appointed a supplier to deliver Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) and Green Infrastructure features across six Essex schools identified as vulnerable to surface water flooding. The appointed contractor will be responsible for designing and delivering cost-effective, high-quality works that meet the Council's objectives. Please note that this notice constitutes the contract award for this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C003PC Essex SuDS and GI in Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C003PC Essex SuDS and GI in Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.