Bath and North East Somerset Mental Health Accommodation-Based Support - Community Wellbeing House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Curo choice
- Value
- GBP 182,111
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Community Wellbeing House provides accommodation-based support for individuals experiencing moderate to severe mental health needs. The service is designed to deliver: • Short-term, targeted interventions to prevent hospital admissions and promote recovery. • Peer support and community engagement to build resilience and independence. • Flexible crisis support for individuals at risk of mental health deterioration. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset Mental Health Accommodation-Based Support - Community Wellbeing House.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
