Bath and North East Somerset ASC Homelessness Prevention Pathway Rackfield House Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brighter Places
- Value
- GBP 82,009
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Rackfield House service provides supported housing (shared or self-contained) for up to 20 single homeless individuals with low to medium support needs. The service focuses on developing life skills, social connections, and personal stability to enable independent living. The Rackfield House Service delivers tailored support to prevent homelessness, reduce reliance on emergency housing, and promote access to health, mental health, and community services. With homelessness affecting over 300,000 people in the UK and single individuals facing heightened risks due to limited support networks, this service is vital for fostering independence and alleviating pressure on B&NES housing, NHS, and social care systems. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 06.06.2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Homelessness Prevention Pathway Rackfield House Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
