Awarded contract

Award of ICT Hardware via CCS RM6068 - NFC189

Details

Supplier(s)
Probrand Ltd
Value
GBP 340,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
8 September 2025

Tender description

ICT Hardware requirements (in the form of Laptops and Desktop PCs) via Crown Commercial Services (CCS), Framework Agreement RM6068 (Technology Products and Services) Aggregated National Further Competition (NFC 189).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ICT Hardware via CCS RM6068 - NFC189, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.