ANDBC Tender for the Provision of External Cleaning and Tankerage Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AM POWERWASHING LTD
- Value
- GBP 280,688.36
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cesspool or septic tank emptying services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of External Cleaning and Tankerage Services at various Council properties. The requirement is for a range of planned and unplanned / reactive work as detailed in the Specification. Full details of the requirement were included within the Specification. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90460000 · Cesspool or septic tank emptying services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90913100 · Tank-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of External Cleaning and Tankerage Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
