Awarded contract

A320 North of Woking HIF

Details

Value
GBP 153,153.9
Duration
2 years
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
9 September 2025

Tender description

Surrey County Council has procured a consultancy service under the ESPO Framework Agreement 664-21. The services are to be delivered by Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract and associated documents. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A320 North of Woking HIF.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.