Awarded contract
137-CORP-25 ESCH (Level 3) Apprenticeship End Point Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SFJ Awards Ltd
- Value
- GBP 124,800
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 9 September 2025
Tender description
Provision of approx. 130 x Emergency Services Contact Handler (Level 3) Apprenticeship End Point Assessments
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published9 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
