WHHT - Fire Door Inspection, Remediation and Certification
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Checkmate Fire Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fire Door Inspection, Remediation and Certification at the West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust awarded to the supplier Checkmate Fire Solutions Ltd following successful LPP Tender ran via LPP/2020/011 Tender, Tender Reference T/10-24/1536 C314122 Additional information: LPP DPS Tender ran via LPP/2020/011
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHHT - Fire Door Inspection, Remediation and Certification.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
