Awarded contract
ThreatDown Advanced - Licenses [2500]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,318
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 3 September 2025
Tender description
This Purchase Order is Raised in accordance with the T&C's of The HealthTrust Europe LLP Enterprise Level ICT Digital Technology Solutions 2023 F/W, ref 2023/S 000-007857 Internal ref: CPA/SPU/26500F (contract ref: CPA/SPU/2689F)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ThreatDown Advanced - Licenses [2500], ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
