T2401 - Vehicle consumables and sundries
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Wurth NI Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender was for for the supply and delivery of a wide range of vehicle consumables and sundries to support the Council’s fleet management team to carry out planned and reactive maintenance on a wide range of the Council’s fleet. ## Contract award Title: T2401 - Vehicle consumables and sundries ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2401 - Vehicle consumables and sundries.
Related topics
Topics related to T2401 - Vehicle consumables and sundries, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 80£120.4m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,062£979.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
