Awarded contract

Supply of Swimming Aids & Sports Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Sportswear
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to supply Swimming Aids and Sports equipment. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is to commence 1 September 2025 ending by 31 August 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 1 year. The Authority has estimated the value of the Goods to be £40,000 per annum. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Swimming Aids and Sports Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18412800 · Swimwear
  • 33735000 · Goggles
  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
  • 37412300 · Surf and swim equipment and accessories
  • 37412340 · Swim goggles or swim fins
  • 37452000 · Racquet and court sports equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Swimming Aids & Sports Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.