Expired contract
Supply of agency staff to Cupid Green Depot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Call Contract Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of agency staff to Cupid Green Depot. Specialist agency required because staff required at short notice and very early in the morning to maintain service requirements for the service. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of agency staff to Cupid Green Depot.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
