Solihull Approach online courses MUL (University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council has been successful in gaining an extension to the Family Hubs funding (DfE). The programme has a number of strands with one of them being parenting support, DfE will only passport the funding if specific programmes are used. Health visitors have previously been trained in this approach and therefore this approach is felt to be the most appropriate to improve outcomes for our children. The Solihull Approach will provide online parenting intervention to parents in Hartlepool and to undertake staff training to include group facilitator training. Solihull Approach is designed to support emotional health and wellbeing in children, families and adults. The model is also supported by a comprehensive range of training materials. This training was commissioned via an exemption request previously. In order to continue to offer the same format of training to parents and professionals, and to satisfy the requirements of the DfE funding, an extension is required in order to continue to fund the Solihull Approach. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solihull Approach online courses MUL (University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust).
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Solihull Approach online courses MUL (University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
