SO6117468B - Craigavon Area Hospital CSSD AHU Replacement and Endoscopy Wash Room, Portadown
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Submission
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Refurbishment of part of existing CSSD accommodation to provide new endoscope wash facilities. Installation of AHU plant including roof-top plant room and associated services. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system *Please refer to the Qualification Requirements document in the CfT documents area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO6117468B - Craigavon Area Hospital CSSD AHU Replacement and Endoscopy Wash Room, Portadown.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 138£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
