Awarded contract

SIM Cards where the Vodafone Service will not provide the required signal strength - S521139

Details

Supplier(s)
EE Limited
Duration
2 years
Topic
SIM cards
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

This is a service we require and is currently an unknown quantity as it is our backup provision when Vodafone does not work. We therefore cannon guarantee any volumes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712112 · SIM cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SIM Cards where the Vodafone Service will not provide the required signal strength - S521139.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.