RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Coaching Professional Level 5 Apprenticeship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Babington Business College Limited
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Coaching Professional Level 5 Apprenticeship. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Rapid Award process (reference 60491). The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 48 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC CS 040
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Coaching Professional Level 5 Apprenticeship.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
