Awarded contract
QAT076 QAT Enablers Test Automation
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- System quality assurance planning services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Test Automation Services for METIS Product Ecosystem within the Enablers Portfolio within DDaT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QAT076 QAT Enablers Test Automation.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to QAT076 QAT Enablers Test Automation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 931£6.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
