Expired contract

Purchase of second hand Eurotherm equipment - 25/26

Details

Value
GBP 13,350
Duration
7 months
Topic
Monitors
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

Purchase of used Eurotherm temperature monitoring equipment that GxP areas (in CDEP, PHM) already have access to and use of. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33195100 · Monitors
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of second hand Eurotherm equipment - 25/26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.