Awarded contract
PURCH2583 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,071,577
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
Tender description
Award of PURCH2583 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2583 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2583 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
