Provision of Tenant Satisfaction Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARP Research Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,100
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Caerphilly Homes has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to undertake 2 tenant satisfaction surveys based on the STAR model developed by HouseMark (using the 12 core questions required by Welsh Government) plus additional supplementary questions specific to Caerphilly Homes. In addition 6 mini surveys are also required to be undertaken to gauge satisfaction on specific topics as decided by Caerphilly Homes. 3 in 12 month period after each main survey. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Tenant Satisfaction Surveys
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Tenant Satisfaction Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Tenant Satisfaction Surveys, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
